Home Contact Us Membership & Greenfees Latest News Full Fixtures/Results
Home
Contact Us
Membership & Greenfees
Latest News
Full Fixtures/Results
Where to stay
The Course
Clubhouse Facilities
Photo Gallery
Hole by hole pictures
 

TEE TIME RESERVATIONS

WEDNESDAY

Tees are reserved for Ladies Competitions from 9:00am-9:30pm, 1:30-2:30 and 4:30pm-6:00pm.

THURSDAY

 Gents competitions have priority until 6:00pm

SATURDAY

Junior Competitions and Coaching 9:00am-11:30am

Competitors in these competitions have priority on the course.


Group days, societies, are welcome to use the course and clubhouse facilities, these can be arranged by contacting secretary. Contact Us

Visitors are welcome to play the course at all times without reservation, although bookings are preferred.











 

RESULTS 2017


Opening Day Greensomes 
1/4/17

1st Jock Halliday and Mick Crook 62.2
2nd Susie Niven & John Forrest 62.4

T.C. Henderson Greensomes
9/4/17

1st M Gibson & D Carson 63.2
2nd J Johnstone & Randall Whalen 63.6
3rd P Gammon & Jim Forrest 64.4
4th D Kerr & K Wallach 68.2

Gents Senior Trophy Stableford
2/5/17

Winner J Niven 36pt bih
1st class
1st K Wallach 36pt
2nd T Moffat 34pt
3rd J Green 33pt (Castle douglas)
2nd Class
1st W Forteath 36pt
2nd T Pang 33pt bih (carlisle) 
3rd D Burns 33pt

The Birch Tree Trophy Greensomes
14/5/17

1st G Brown and I Graham 80-16.2-63.8
2nd J Struthers and G Mc minn 72-7.6-64.4
3rd J Henry and Br McVinnie 77-12-65
4th C Smith and D Berry 71-5.2-65.8

Joyce McMinn Trophy Invitational Greensomes
21/5/17

1st Sheila McHattie (Dalbeattie) & Marina McClymont (New Galloway)

Civic Cup and Salver
26/5/17

1st David Berry 75-11=64,
2nd Susie Niven 87-20=67,
3rd Sheila Mchattie 100-31=69
David Berry won the Salver best combined scores

Ladies Centenary Quaich
11/6/17

1st Susie Niven & Jane Carson (Dalbeattie) 89-19.6 = 69.4
2nd Angela Duff & Pam Maxon ( Lochmaben) 91-21.0=70
3rd Linda Jack & Fiona MacGregor (D & G)80-9.4=70.6

Gents Centenary Trophy
18/6/17

Winner Darren Whalen 76-10=66
First class 
1st GL Mc Minn 74-6=68 
2nd K Adams 74-5=69 
3rd R Mac Beth Loch 73-3=70 bih 
Second Class 
1st G Carson 81-14=67 
2nd D Mc Dowall 85-15=70 bih 
3rd L Mouat 86-16=70

Gents Crown Cup 
15/7/17

1st M Robinson M Kirkwood and E Marshall 
60-1.9-58.1
2nd J Henry D McKie and P Burton
62-3.3=58.7
3rd R Whalen P Whalen and M Whalen
63-2.4=60.6

Kings Arms Trophy
30/7/17

1st K Wallach & D Kerr 71-7-64 
2nd D Murphy & C Jackson 68-2-66 D&G
3rd D Mc Kie & R Mc Crindle 71-4-67 bih
4th D Mc Dowall & J Halliday 74-7-67

Rover Cup
6/8/17

1st K Morgan 39pts
2nd J Henry 38pts

Ladies Centenary Open
13/8/17

1st A YiYing Mcghie 88-19=69 Lochmaben
2nd C Mcintyre 90-21=69 New Galloway
3rd S McMurtrie 74-5=69 Dalbeattie

Halliday Cup
17/8/17

1st C Smth 66+67=133
2nd K Morgan 66+68=134

Senior Trophies Ladies and Gents 50+
20/8/17

1st G Carson 76-13=63
2nd K Wallach 75-10=65
3rd D Burns 87-19=68

Carena Trophy Ladies and Gents
27/8/17
1st I Graham 88-18=70
2nd B Malcolm 81-9=72
3rd I Rae 74-2=72

T.P. Niven Texas Scramble
16 &17/9/17
1st G Irving, E Mc Laren, C Harkness, D Lockhead,
Lochmaben 59-2.3=56.7 
2nd K Mc Latchie, C Shearer, I Gow, A Wilson,
Dalbeattie 65-6.1=58.9 
3rd K Wallach, A Goodwin, B Dalziel, D Morrison, 
Dalbeattie 63-3.6-59.4 
4th Miss K Ireland, R Rae, D Rae, A Rae,
Dalbeattie 64-4.4=59.6
​​​​​​​
Gents Winter Rosebowl
1/10/17
1st R Whalen 89-14=75
2nd I Glover 97-21=76

Home | Contact Us | Membership & Greenfees | Latest News | Full Fixtures/Results
Site Map