Home Contact Us Membership & Greenfees Latest News Full Fixtures/Results
Home
Contact Us
Membership & Greenfees
Latest News
Full Fixtures/Results
Where to stay
The Course
Clubhouse Facilities
Photo Gallery
Hole by hole pictures
 

TEE TIME RESERVATIONS
 
WEDNESDAY
 
Tees are reserved for Ladies Competitions from 9:00am-9:30pm, 1:30-2:30 and 4:30pm-6:00pm.
 
THURSDAY
 
 Gents competitions have priority until 6:00pm
 
SATURDAY
 
Junior Competitions and Coaching 9:00am-11:30am
 
Competitors in these competitions have priority on the course.
 

Group days, societies, are welcome to use the course and clubhouse facilities, these can be arranged by contacting secretary. Contact Us
 
Visitors are welcome to play the course at all times without reservation, although bookings are preferred.
 
 


 





 
 
 
FIXTURE LIST 2017

JUNE

10th Jun. Barrburn-Morgan Challenge
11th Sun. Ladies Centenary Quaich (Greensomes Open)
18th Sun. Gents Centenary Trophy (Open)

24th Sat. Funday
25th Sun. Gents Prentice Trophy (4BBB-Silloth Open)

JULY

2nd Sun. Buffer Cup
8th Sat. Gents Braveheart Trophy (Scotland V England)
15th Sat. Gents Crown Cup (3 Man Texas Scramble Open)
16th Sun. Dalbeattie Cup (Ladies & Gents Stableford)
23rd Sun. Junior Open Trophy (10am-12pm)
30th Sun. Kings Arms Trophy (G/4BBB-Open)


AUGUST

6th Sun. Rover Trophy Ladies & Gents Stableford
13th Sun. Ladies Centenary (Singles Open)
20th Sun. Senior Trophies Ladies & Gents 50+ 1pm
27th Sun. Carena Trophy Ladies & Gents medal

SEPTEMBER

16th Sat. & 17th Sun. T.P. Niven Texas Scramble (Open)
30th Sat. Closing Day 1pm Juniors 9am

OCTOBER

1st Sun. Gents Winter Rosebowl & Monthly Medal


RESULTS 2017


Opening Day Greensomes 
1/4/17

1st Jock Halliday and Mick Crook 62.2
2nd Susie Niven & John Forrest 62.4

T.C. Henderson Greensomes
9/4/17

1st M Gibson & D Carson 63.2
2nd J Johnstone & Randall Whalen 63.6
3rd P Gammon & Jim Forrest 64.4
4th D Kerr & K Wallach 68.2

Gents Senior Trophy Stableford
2/5/17

Winner J Niven 36pt bih
1st class
1st K Wallach 36pt
2nd T Moffat 34pt
3rd J Green 33pt (Castle douglas)
2nd Class
1st W Forteath 36pt
2nd T Pang 33pt bih (carlisle) 
3rd D Burns 33pt

The Birch Tree Trophy Greensomes
14/5/17

1st G Brown and I Graham 80-16.2-63.8
2nd J Struthers and G Mc minn 72-7.6-64.4
3rd J Henry and Br McVinnie 77-12-65
4th C Smith and D Berry 71-5.2-65.8

Joyce McMinn Trophy Invitational Greensomes
21/5/17

1st Sheila McHattie (Dalbeattie) & Marina McClymont (New Galloway)

Civic Cup and Salver
26/5/17

1st David Berry 75-11=64,
2nd Susie Niven 87-20=67,
3rd Sheila Mchattie 100-31=69
David Berry won the Salver best combined scores
 
Home | Contact Us | Membership & Greenfees | Latest News | Full Fixtures/Results
Site Map